Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-15T11:23:05+05:30


Because distance between molecules of gases r much more than any other state of matter.... Also the molecules have more kinetic energy n since they have very little little force of attraction between them.... N hence they can be easily compressed without much effort
2 5 2
2015-11-15T11:26:13+05:30


Because they are least dense and have much space among the molecules within them
0