Answers

2014-06-29T17:19:52+05:30
Unity in diversity is a cultural concept that shifts unifying focus from individualism to a complex unity based on understanding and appreciating people's differences and how they enrich human interactions. The concept basically works on a 'diversity without fragmentation and unity without uniformity' basis.
1 1 1
hope it helps u
if it helps then it is my pleasure
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-29T17:45:07+05:30
The concept of unity in diversity can be understood by understanding the meanings of the two terms. Unity means togetherness and diversity means fragmentation or separated. Unity in diversity is a phrase usually used to indicate the message, 'we might not necessarily agree on on every political or cultural view, but yet we stand together in every crisis and are ready to face everything together.'
1 5 1
if my answer is hlpful thn mark it the best plz
its a nice answer
Thanks