Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-11-15T18:47:45+05:30
1. Use compact fluorescent light bulbs.
2. Save electricity.
3. Use rainwater.
4. Avoid using detergent
5. Use cycle as much as you can...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-15T18:48:35+05:30
To save environment from pollution, we can play an important role. Use dust bins whenever required. Use environment friendly things. Avoid use of non biodegradable things such as plastic and rubber. In addition to this, grow more and more trees as it reduces pollution. In this way we can make our environment clean and healthy.
1 5 1
Hope it helps u..plzzzz mark as best..
Thakyou sooo muchhh..