Answers

2015-11-15T21:40:20+05:30
Because people think that men are panache and have a better brain



hope dis helps please press the thank you button and mark me as the best
0
please press the thank q button nd mark as the best
srry bt ur answer is too short..
okay no problem
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-15T22:19:34+05:30
Because most of the people think that men are more talented than women and are more capable to work than women.
even here there is the hand of backward thinking in the people that the women should stay at home and do all household works. they think that women shouldn't work in offices or work as jobbers etc.
even today crimes especially rapes kidnappings acid attacks have increased in number. That's also the cause that people don't let girls or women to work in offices etc.
1 5 1
please mark as the brainliest.
thnx a lot!!
welcome.