Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-15T21:55:30+05:30
The reason is that the distance from equator is high in shimla than in ludhiana
1 5 1
??
if its write plz mark it brainlist
yes
Hey how u make sunaina21s' answer short
simple b'cuz of high altitude shimla is cooler than that
2015-11-15T22:01:07+05:30
Shimla is cooler than Ludhiana bcz Shimla consists of hill stations and Ludhiana consists of plain lands. The hill stations r of high altitude, since it said that as altitude increases temp. decreases and pressure increases Shimla which is with hill stations has low temperature than the Ludhiana which is with plain lands where temperature is more.
1 3 1
no
bcz it is the full definition
is it wrong kya??
no it is not wrong but somthing quite lengthy according to asker ok but don't get sad its right dear
thank u dear