Can anybody tell me that comparing yourself to someone helps you to grow?

2
did not know wat?
I did not know how to mark them as the brainliest.......I thought dat it ll be notified......
hey...that's not at all a big issue ...i've done it !!..the option itself came after sometime
:)
yeah dude... hey i have sent u both invitations...accept it pls

Answers

2015-11-16T20:36:58+05:30
It depends......if you compare yourself with the one who is better than you then there are possibilities for your growth but if you compare yourself with your weaker ones then you may feel superior where you won't have a chance for growth.....U may be UNIQUE but you must also know that you can learn things which are good from anybody, even a child......You must also remember that comparing is not the only way to growth......It is just a 10% of your growth, other 90% of growth is in your hard work, dedication, determination, positive way of accepting thing, etc......
Hope that might help you.........^_^
1 5 1
i like ur last lines....
That is wat even i said.....comparing ourselves with the weaker ones make us feel superior.......
:)
yup..well said
tq.....
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-16T20:40:52+05:30
Well! my frnd it is not always like that..but at some point in life you need to improve yourself ..see where the other person stands and where you do and if you have the will and courage you can do anything..like any thing..and if you think if it stops our growth..its not like that..you need to have the courage in you to be the best..and you the disadvantages?
1.Comparisons are always unfair
2.
Comparisons rob us of precious time
3.
You are too unique to compare fairly
4.
You have nothing to gain, but much to lose
5.
Comparisons deprive us of joy
.
.
.
so dude if you fel like you have any burden so follow these tips..hope it works
1.Be kind
2.
Don’t fall into the trap of hero worship
3.
Just realize that you can win with hardwork(most important)
4.
Just realize that you can’t win
5.
Compare yourself to yourself.
.
.
.
.
just remember 1 thing dat never compare yourself to other people as everyone has own struggle , own fights and a different path they chose to get to where there are.everyone is who they are for a reason


3 5 3
crown neeche hi hota h
ohoo...sry....i dint know that.....
cheeerrrupp....i've already done!!
srry....did not know that.....
thn q