Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-29T20:16:16+05:30
Because the rate of evaporation depends upon the surface area exposed to the atmosphere .the surface area of the saucer isĀ greater than that of a cup which makes it easier for milk to evaporate rapidly which there by makes the water cool.
3 4 3
2014-06-29T20:27:25+05:30
As the surface area of saucer is greater than the cup it cools faster in a saucer than a cup
0