Answers

2015-11-17T16:36:32+05:30
Hi there,
two triangles are said to be congruent if that triangle can exactly be placed on top of the the other.
there are many criterion s that  helps us determine  it.they are
ASA(angle side angle)
SSS(side side side)
AAs(angle angle side)
RHS(right angle  hypotenuse  side)
i hope this helps u... 
0
pls mark it as best
fast 
ur answer is too short
i want complete details of the entire course @RILEYBIERS
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-17T18:15:21+05:30
Two triangles are said to be congruent if they coincide with each other equally.There are certain criteria to prove that 2 triangles are congruent.
They are:
ASA rule: (angle-side-angle)   This proof is applicable when 2 angles and 1 included side are equal in 2 triangles.
AAS rule: (angle-angle-side)  This proof is  applicable when 2 angles and 1 non-included side are equal in 2 triangles.
SAS rule: (side-angle-side)  This proof is applicable when 2 sides and 1 included angle are equal in 2 triangles.
SSS rule: (side-side-side)   This proof is applicable when 3 sides are equal in 2 triangles.
RHS rule: (right angle-hypotenuse-side)  This is applicable  when there is  a right angle , a hypotenuse,and a side in equal length.
included side means side between 2 angles in a triangle.
included angle mean angle between 2 sides in a triangle.
MARK AS BRAINLIEST IF IT HELPS U !!!!!!!!

2 5 2