Answers

2014-06-29T20:46:58+05:30
I think the lid will be broken after freezing of water and water will turn into clear ice without any bubbles . and a request to you please use the space bar

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-29T20:52:12+05:30
Their will be cracks on the bottle or the bottle will break.This is because,when water freezes it expands by 10% of its volume.This is due to anomalous behavior of water(it expands on cooling below 4 degree Celsius and contracts when heating from ) degree Celsius to 4 degree Celsius.
hope i helped u:)
2 5 2
:D
achieved the first rank for the first time yes!
but shivam2000 beated me alas second rank
thnx a lot
ur welcum