Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-19T10:31:21+05:30
12x + 135 = 675 
12x = 675 - 135 
12x = 540
x = 540/12
x = 45.
therefore the value of x = 45 .
       i hope it helps........................^_^
 
4 5 4
Thank you so much :) and it does :)
my pleasure :)
thanx frnd for marking it as the best 
2015-11-19T12:13:07+05:30
Given: to find the X in the equation in 12x + 135= 675 12x=675-135 12x=540 X= 540/12 X= 45..
2 5 2
Mark as brainliest.. Plsz
why have u deleted my ans.?
It is similar to the previous answer
no i wrote it on my own 
Thanks you guys :)