What are some sentences that contain all 26 letters of the alphabet?

2
u check it contains all the 26 alphabets.............whatever...........no issue:)
?he need sentences not sentence
why r u deleting mine answers
whts d matter wid u
give the answer to the question bro

Answers

2014-06-30T16:11:31+05:30
The sentence is-"The Quick Brown Fox Jumps Over The Lazy Dog."
Another sentence is-
" Pack My Box With Five Dozen Liquor  Jugs"-(shortest)-32 letters.

hope i helped u:)
2 5 2
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark as best if helpful:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-30T16:23:55+05:30
1.The Quick Brown Fox Jumps Over The Lazy Dog
2.
Pack My Box With Five Dozen Liquor Jugs
3.
A quick movement of the enemy will jeopardize six gunboats.
2 5 2