Answers

2015-11-20T15:03:44+05:30
Full form of TB is tuberculosis. It is caused by a type of bacterium. The condition is spread when the person with active TB infection in their lungs coughs or sneezes and someone else inhale the expelled droplets, which causes TB.
0
Means it is a infectious disease... ")
:)
:)
Okay and thankyu
Welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-20T15:33:21+05:30
It is tuberculosis. it only infects lungs it can be anywhere in our body. it leads towards damaging the organs and later to death.... it is highly fatal.
1 5 1