The following problem was created by Albert Einstein. He had said that 98% of the people will not be able to solve this problem.
There are five houses of five different colours. In each house lives a person with a different nationality. These five owners drink a certain type of beverage, smoke a certain brand of cigar, and keep a certain pet. No owners have the same pet, smoke the same brand of cigar or drink the same drink.
The following information is also known:
1. The Brit lives in a red house
2. The Swede keeps dogs as pets
3. The Dane drinks tea
4. The green house is on the left of the white house
5. The green house owner drinks coffee
6. The person who smokes Pall Mall rears birds
7. The owner of the yellow house smokes Dunhill
8. The man living in the house right in the middle drinks milk
9. The Norwegian lives in the first house
10. The man who smokes Blend lives next door to the one who keeps cats.
11. The man who keeps horses lives next door to the man who smokes Dunhill
12. The owner who smokes Blue Master drinks beer
13. The German smokes Prince
14. The Norwegian lives next to the blue house
15. The man who smokes Blend has a neighbour who drinks water
Who owns the fish?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-20T19:10:21+05:30
Answer: 
This puzzle is usually attributed to Einstein, who may or may not have written it.

The German owns the fish and the table below details the full answer:
Nationality: Norwegian   Dane    Brit       German   Swede
Colour     : Yellow   Blue    Red        Green    White
Beverage   : water    tea     milk       coffee   chocolate
Smokes     : Dun hill   Blend   Pall Mall  Prince   Blue Master
Pet        : cats     horses  birds      fish     dogs

I AM WITHIN 2 % OF ALBERT EINSTEIN .

3 5 3
I THINK I DESERVE BEST
yes 
i already markd ur answer best
THANK YOU VERY MUCH
sure :)
2015-11-20T19:19:42+05:30
The answer is the german.............................
3 3 3