Answers

2014-06-30T20:43:52+05:30
A hybrid vehicle is a vehicle that uses two or more distinct power sources to move the vehicle. like cars running on solar power or electric power.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-30T20:44:33+05:30
Hybrid vechile makes use of two or more power sources as they are the combination of petrol or diesel engine with a electric motor,they release less co2 when compared to non-hybrid type
as of now i think prius made by toyota is hybrid
2 5 2