Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-11-21T14:07:39+05:30
In electromagnetism, electric flux is the measure of flow of the electric field through a given area. Electric flux is proportional to the number of electric field lines going through a normally perpendicular surface. If the electric field is uniform, the electric flux passing through a surface of vector area S is.
1 5 1
Please mark it brainiest answer.......................................................
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-21T14:09:19+05:30
A normal passing through given surface of a body is called as flux. Electric flux is the product of electric intensity and area of given body. It is given by the formula E.A
3 3 3