Answers

2015-11-21T17:34:23+05:30
Adrenal glands produce hormones such as estrogen, progesterone, steroids, cortisol, and cortisone, and chemicals such as adrenalin (epinephrine), norepinephrine, and dopamine.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-21T19:00:29+05:30
The most important sectrtion of adrenl gland is the sectrtion of the hormone ADRENALINE which prepares the body for meet any emergency situation
1 5 1