Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-21T17:56:16+05:30


The simple definition of business is that business is an institution organised and operated to provide goods and services to the society under the incentive of private gain...........
3 5 3
is it help u
yes dear thnks alot for this short n understable answer
ur welcome
2015-11-21T18:20:59+05:30


Business starting is to earn profit. the profit motive is the important element of business , though there may be losses business is to earn profit .the supply of quality good and services to consumers is the responsibility of the business ..

hope it's help :)

1 4 1