Riddle:) I'm as small as an ant, as big as a whale. I'll approach like a breeze, but can come like a gale. By some I get hit, but all have shown fear. I'll dance to the music, though I can't hear. Of names I have many, of names I have one. I'm as slow as a snail, but from me you can't run.who am I?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-22T12:11:21+05:30



 the answer is a shadow
2 5 2
hope this helps u pls mark it as the best
2015-11-22T12:12:16+05:30
I THINK THE ANSWER IS ''SHADOW''.........
2 5 2
PLEASE mark as best and click on thanks button above......