Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-11-22T20:20:03+05:30
An effect whereby a mass moving in a rotating system experiences a force acting perpendicular to the direction of motion and to the axis of rotation is calledĀ CoriolisĀ force....................................................................................................
1 5 1
please mark it brainiest ans....
the option for markin the answer brainliest hasnt come!
yet
ill mark ur best..dnt wrry
ok thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-27T22:08:36+05:30
Because of the impact of earth's rotation on its own axis the winds move slightly to right towards east in the northern hemisphere and to left .i.e towards the west in the southern hemisphere. This effect is called coriolis effect
1 5 1