Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-22T20:21:34+05:30
I) Underwater earthquake.
ii) Volcanic eruptions.
iii) Movement of tectonic plates.
 HOPE I HELPED...PLZ MARK AS BEST :)
2 5 2
tnx kush!!
:)
ok you are best
congratulation AkiraYo
tnx mohit
  • Brainly User
2015-11-22T20:21:58+05:30
Tsunami are waves caused by sudden movement of the ocean due to earthquakes, landslides on the sea floor, land slumping into the ocean, large volcanic eruptions or meteorite impact in the ocean.
1 5 1
Please mark it brainiest answer if you are satisfield
please mark it best....