Answers

2015-11-23T15:19:49+05:30
The full form of NSSO is (National Sample Survey Organisation) and COS is 
(Central Statistical Organisation)
The  Literacy rate Hindu(65.1%), Muslims(59.1%), Christians(80.3%), Sikhs(69.4%), Buddhists(72.7%),and Jains(94.1%) furing the year 2001.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-23T20:38:09+05:30
NSSO: National Sample Survey organisation. This organisation do the work of collecting the general informations from people like their income, their occupation, their family memebers...etc. CSO:central statics organisation. Literacy rates during the year 2001 of Hindus: 65%, muslims: 59%, chritians: 80%, sikhs: 70%, buddhists: 73%, jains: 94%.
3 5 3
Thank you for extra informations.