Answers

2015-11-23T16:23:56+05:30
Hi there,
there are 60 multiples of four b/w 10 and 250
i hope this helps u...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-23T16:27:12+05:30
60 multiples of  4 lie between 40 and 250.
how did i get:
since the first multiple is 12 and the last multiple is 248.so:
a=12
an=248
d=4
an=a+(n-1)d
248=12(n-1)4
236=(n-1)4
n-1=59
n=60// and here you go with your answer

2 4 2
thanks very much
thats what brainly for. helping people to answer their questions :-)
brainiest answer
oh..thnk u !!