Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-23T17:14:18+05:30
Mutiny means a conspiracy among a group of people as a matter of opposition or to overthrow an authority.

War means an armed conflict between different groups or countries within a country.

Hope I helped you! :)
3 5 3
thnxx
Ur welcome and thx for marking it the brainliest :)
welcome
2015-11-23T17:16:36+05:30
Mutiny-conspiracy in the country itself
war-conflict with another country
1 5 1