Answers

2014-07-01T19:18:29+05:30
Inhibition is a feeling that make oneself aware or self conscious can be perfect word

absorption can be considered as something is absorbed, for example if u add water on fire, it absorbs.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-05T17:27:27+05:30
Inhibition is the removal of adsorbate from the surface of an adsorbent 
eg: removing paint from window steps.
Absorption is a bulk phenomenon where a material is absorbed completely (the particles also absorbs)
eg: ink is absorbed by chalk piece.
2 4 2
that's what i wanted but could you give me 4 points in a simple language for my exams for easy understanding