Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-01T20:40:28+05:30
a regulation adopted by the executive in a domain normally reserved for statute law
3 3 3
2014-07-01T20:42:52+05:30
1. An authoritative command or order.2. A custom or practice established by long usage.3. A Christian rite, especially the Eucharist.4. A statute or regulation, especially one enacted by a city government, it can be of any domain, let it be legal, or financial. 
3 3 3