Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-23T23:22:19+05:30
Multimedia is a commonly used term in our daily life. It is combined use of several forms of audio and visual media such as text, graphics, audio, video and animation.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-11-24T04:04:50+05:30
It is termed as combined use of media such as audio video, graphics etc at maybe one or at many different platform is multimedia
0