Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T10:06:49+05:30
The numbers repeating in decimal places(363636......)is called period.
period-3,6.
periodicity-the no.of digits repeating.
periodicity is (363636......)here,3,6 are repeating so periodicity is 2.

2 4 2
2015-11-25T15:33:34+05:30
The numbers which have bar on them or repeates after the decimal are called as period.36 is the period of the following decimal
1 5 1