Answers

2015-11-25T15:08:07+05:30
Vaporization is a bulk phenomenon whereas evaporation is a surface phenomenon
vaporization takes place at a specific temperature whereas evaporation can take place at any temperature 
ope my answer helped u!!! cheers.. 〷◠‿◠〷
2 2 2
what is meant by bulk process???
Bulk phenomenon refers to the phenomenon where whole of the substance or object is involved in the process and is affected in bulk completely. For e.g boiling.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T15:09:23+05:30
Though the two processes, evaporation and vaporization, sound similar in meaning, there is some difference between vaporization and evaporation. Vaporization is a surface process whereas the evaporation is a bulk process.Evaporation is a phase transition, where liquid phase changes to its gas phase at its boiling point. Vaporization is a spontaneous process which occurs at the surface of a liquid.
3 5 3
Bulk process means that whole liquid is converted into gas at a time
hope u understood
pls! Mark as best
kk nd thnk u so much 
You're welcome