Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-11-25T20:04:07+05:30
1. When was Indian constitution inaugurated  on :- [26 Jan 1950]
2. How many languages have recognised by the Constitution :- [22]
3. Which part of parliament does not deal with money bill :- [Rajya Sabha]

3 4 3
i hope it will help u
if so please mark it brainiest
is it helped u
4 both of u, frm which site u gt this?
both was hlpful
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T20:12:53+05:30
If the Speaker of the Lok Sabha intends to vacate his office before the expiry of his term, he sends his resignation to the ________.
(A) Chairman of the Rajya Sabha
(B) Leader of the House (Lok Sabha)
(C) Deputy Speaker of Lok Sabha
(D) President of India

answer is
Deputy Speaker of Lok Sabha


2.
The first woman judge to be appointed to Supreme Court was_______.

(A) Rani Jethmalani
(B) Anna George Malhotra
(C) M. Fathima Beevi
(D) Leila Seth
and the answer is (C).

3.

The system of proportional representation is used in the election of
A.    The President

B.    speaker of Lok Sabha

C.    Members of Lok Sabha

D.    Members of State Assembly
and the answer is (A).

4.

The idea of Fundamental Rights was adopted from
A.    England

B.    America

C.    Australia

D.    France

and the answer is (B).

5.

The Constitution of India recognises
 A.    only religious minorities

B.    only linguistic minorities

C.    religious and linguistic minorities

D.    religious, linguistic and ethnic minorities

and the answer is (C).

hope it's help u.

4 4 4