Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T20:07:03+05:30


there are many reason for this few of them :
1. growth of population and need of place has increased so forests are bring cut down.
2. the need of natural resources increased so they are cutting down the forest.
3. the use of wood has been increased in the days of 19th centaury's  days so the forest are cut down.

hope so my answer is useful..............^_^  !!!

2 5 2
2015-11-25T21:06:04+05:30
There are many of them
Floods and heavy raind
Drought
Deforestation loosens
Intensive farming
Overgrazing by animals
Development of housing
Forest fires
Random construction of roads

  Hope it is helpful for you!!!!

0