Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T23:34:32+05:30


The carbon compounds having same molecular formula but different structural formula are called as Isomers. And this property is called as isomerism.
3 5 3
Hope it helps you
Plz mark as bst...plzzz
Thnx fr marking me bst :)
  • Brainly User
2015-11-26T12:02:48+05:30
Isomers are compounds with the same chemical formula but different structures.

Please mark it brainiest answer....................... 
0