Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-26T18:24:55+05:30
There are many branch of science. They are as follows:- 

1. Physics
2. Chemistry
3. Earth Science
4. Ecology
5. Oceanography
6. Geology
7. Meteorology
8. Space Science
9. Biology
10. Zoology
11. Human biology
12. Botany

These are 12 branches of Science. I hope it will help u if so please mark it brainiest answer..................................................................................................
5 4 5
when one more answer will come then only option will appear.......
okay thank u soooo much:)
Never mind
bye
c u later:)
2015-11-26T22:58:59+05:30
The three main branches of science are physics, chemistry, and biology.
1 5 1