Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-02T17:57:19+05:30


No the coffee is not an impurity but when we mix water with coffee powder it takes the colour of coffee powder and the flavours which were added in the coffee powder . then the powder dissolves in water mixing all its properties in water and when we drink it we get the taste of coffee .
4 5 4
plz mark it best please or rank it
2014-07-04T14:46:57+05:30
No the procees is the same one as if we add suger to water it is not impurities but instead mixes into itsmolecules
0