Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-27T15:58:00+05:30


Simile is a figure of comparison in which two dissimilar things are compared explicitly for a point of similarity. The simile is usually introduced by such words as: like, as, such as, just as etc. Example: 1. " what you effuse may return as the seasons return". This is an example of simile because there is direct comparison between the "return" of ones "effusion" with that of the seasons. 2."May be just as much as the seasons". This is also an example of simile. There is a direct comparison between the quality of the return of the human beings as well as that of the seasons.
2 5 2
nyc
Thanks. 
Plz mark my best...plzzz
cool
2015-11-27T15:58:43+05:30


Similie is the figure of speech in which we make a comparison of a different thing with another different one.

example:in poem of william shakesphere i.e. friends and flatterers it is 

'Everyone that flatters thee
is not friend in misery
WORDS are easy like the WIND
faithful friends are hard to find'

so words are easy like wind is a comparison

example:he is as brave as lion.
so a person's power is said to be brave as lion's..

pls mark as best













2 3 2