Answers

2014-07-02T19:06:50+05:30
Offcourse the doctors syringe works when it is got pressed from beind.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-02T21:30:27+05:30
The tip of the syringe is fitted with a very fine and  hollow needle .The required quantity of medicine can be taken in the syringe with the help of the piston.The medicine can then be injected to the body of the patient by using the needle and the piston 
2 4 2