Answers

2015-11-27T20:44:41+05:30
It leads to liver failure and will not be able to perform any function.
It is a lifeĀ - threatening condition that needs medical care.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-27T20:50:39+05:30
Liver infection may lead to liver failure if it stops working completely or it is beyond repair. Liver failure can be caused due to:- Hepatitis B or Hepatitis C, long term alcohol consumption, Malnutrition etc. If you get to know about liver infection at early stage then just get its proper treatment done by the doctor immediately.
1 5 1
Hey!! Can u plz mark it as best...
okk
:) thnx