Answers

2015-11-28T19:45:33+05:30


Simplifying 5w + -9 = 9 + -1w
 -9 + 5w = 9 + -1w 
-9 + 5w = 9 + -1w 
-9 + 5w + w = 9 + -1w + w 
 5w + w = 6w -9 + 6w = 9 + -1w + w 
1w + w = 0 -9 + 6w = 9 + 0 -9 + 6w = 9 
-9 + 9 + 6w = 9 + 9 
9 + 9 = 0
0 + 6w = 9 + 9
6w = 9 + 9 
9 + 9 = 18 
6w = 18 
w = 3 
3 3 3
Thank you 
u r welcm 
mark as best plz
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-28T19:50:08+05:30


This is very simple method
5w-9=9-w
5w+w=9+9
6w=18
w=18/6
w=3

hope this simplest method helps you pls mark as best
4 4 4