Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-29T16:00:13+05:30
Both are cold blooded , invertibrates. both also reproduce by laying eggs . they regularly shed their skin. both do not have the ability to regulate their temperature internally 
1 5 1
2015-11-30T16:02:50+05:30
1. They both are oviparous.
2. They are cold blooded.
3. They are together categorised as herpitiles.
4. They are under the same subphylum vertebrata.

0