Manish started from his home for jogging. After running for 500m straight, he took a left turn and ran for another 500m. He turned left again and ran for 500m. Then he took another left turn after taking an about turn and ran for 500m. At this point, how far is Manish from his home?

2
cool
did u get chosen 4 the second level??
i did!
Congrats!
thnx!

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-29T16:41:48+05:30
0 metres as he started from home 500m then turned left thrice and reached home again
2 5 2
2015-11-29T16:55:10+05:30
Manish is 0 meter away from his
home.
1 5 1