Answers

2015-11-29T17:25:08+05:30
Biochemical used for deficeancy of proties in body

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-29T17:27:40+05:30
Tannin solutions are acid and have an astringent taste. Tannin is responsible for the astringency, colour, and some of the flavour in tea
 tannins are used in photography, as mordants in dyeing, clarifying wine and beer by precipitating proteins out of them, and as astringents in medicine.
Different colors, textures, and durability of leathers were achieved by using different formulations of plant tannins referred to as “tanning liqueurs”.

2 5 2