Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-29T22:48:15+05:30
The revolt of 1857 against britishers was started by mangal pandey because he was the first to refuse to grease and bit of the cartridge of rifle made of cow and pig meat and he started to revolt and and used enfield rifle. 
3 4 3
2015-12-04T19:37:37+05:30
Revolt because of mangal pandey death who showed that cartridges which they use are made up of fat of pig and cow
1 5 1