Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-30T19:51:22+05:30
The bending of light when it goes from one medium to another is called
refraction.
If light travels from denser to rarer medium it bends from the normal.
If it travels from rarer to denser it bends towards normal.
2 5 2
Hope it helps . Good luck
yup , it really helped
thanks
2015-12-01T21:24:09+05:30
Change in direction of light due to change in medium know as refraction. When medium is denser then it moves towards the normal or vice versa
1 5 1