Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • psj
  • Ambitious
2015-11-30T20:22:26+05:30
The atomic radius of a chemical element is a measure of the size of itsatoms, usually the mean or typical distance from the center of the nucleus to the boundary of the surrounding cloud of electrons.

1 5 1
2015-12-05T21:01:04+05:30
ANSWER OF THE SECOND PART OF Q.
There is a strong force of attraction that pulls the electrons close to nucleus that leads to smaller atomic radius.
0