Answers

2014-07-03T14:05:14+05:30
Founder of the magnificent monument Taj Mahal, Also associated with the Red Fort of Delhi, Jama Masjid of Delhi, Section of Agra Fort, the Wazir Khan Mosque and the Moti Masjid in Lahore, Pakistan
1 5 1
no i know only ,hahaha
v funny
yap i know.......myself ......but thank for compl,....................
hmm
...)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-03T14:11:23+05:30
The Moti Masjid, Agra and many other buildings in Agra, the Red Fort and the Jama Masjid in Delhi, mosques in Lahore, extensions to Lahore Fort and a mosque in Thatta also commemorate him. The fabled Peacock Throne, said to be worth millions of dollars by modern estimates, also dates from his reign. He was also the founder of the new imperial capital called Shahjahanabad, now known as Old Delhi. Other important buildings of Shah Jahan's rule were the Diwan-i-Am and Diwan-i-Khas in the Red Fort Complex in Delhi and the Moti Masjid in the Lahore Fort. Shah Jahan is also believed to have had a very refined taste in the arts and architecture, and is credited with having commissioned about 999 gardens in Kashmir, his favorite summer residence. A few of these gardens survive, attracting millions of tourists every year
2 5 2
isme mera se zyada tuje experice hoga.................hahaha
sheesh mahal, rang mahal (these two royal palaces) were also constructed in his rule inside diwan-i-aam& diwan-i-khas
hmmm right
thanks for ur view
your welcome