Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-01T15:41:43+05:30
A magnet prepared by passing an electric current through an insulated wire wound around a piece of soft iron is called an electromagnetism. If the current is stopped the electromagnetism loses magnetism. Thus the magnetism induced is temporary. An electromagnetism is used in a crane, an electric bell etc.
4 3 4
2015-12-01T19:05:53+05:30
The phenomenon of the interaction of
 electric currents or fields and magnetic
 fields is called electromagnetism.

uses are
Increase the current in the coil.
Increase the number of loops on the spinning coil.
Increase the strength of the magnet.



1 5 1