Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-02T19:39:49+05:30
1.sodium chloride  -  NaCl
2.magnesium chloride  -  MgCl2
3.aluminium sulphate  -  Al2(SO4)3
4.potassium hydroxide  -  KOH
5.carbon tetra chloride  -  CCl4
6.carbon dioxide  -  CO2
7.water  -  H2O











pls take numbers in suffixes

pls mark as best
3 4 3
2015-12-02T19:46:25+05:30
sodium chloride -Nacl
magnesium chloride- Mgcl₂
aluminium sulfate- Al₂[So₄]₃
potassium hydroxide- KOH
carbon tetra chloride - CCL₄
carbon dioxide -  CO₂
water- H₂O
2 1 2
PLZ MARK BRAINLEST
will u pls say how you got the suffix??