Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-03T19:44:37+05:30
3/7+X=17/7   we amplify x by 7 in order to get rid of the fraction

3+7x=17
7x=17-3
7x=14
x=14:7
x=2

2 5 2
yep. It's 7 multyplyed by x
*multiplyed by
ya i under stood
instead of that u can have 7x i would have clearly under stood
i modifyed
  • apl
  • Ambitious
2014-07-03T20:15:07+05:30
3/7+x=17/7  next step :-x=17/7-3/7 next step x= 14/7( after takingL.C.M.  7) last step x=2
1 3 1