Answers

2015-12-03T08:39:55+05:30


The size of onions does no depend on the size of cells rather it depenfs on the number of cells contained. Hope this was helpful pls mark this as the best answer.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-03T08:44:48+05:30


Yes, both have the same size of cells because both belong to the same species.The size of onions does no depend on the size of cells rather it depends on the number of cells contained.
3 4 3
hope it was helpful
pls mark as best
thanks you also helped 
ur welcome
pls mark as brainliest........