Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-03T20:48:35+05:30
There are four types of energy
1. Solar Energy
2. Wind Energy
3. Hydroelectric Energy
4. Geothermal Energy
1 5 1
2014-07-03T20:55:04+05:30


There are two sources of energy. They are:
i) Renewable sources of energy- The energy which can be renewed even after use and do not get exhausted. Example- Wind Energy, Tidal Energy, Hydro Power, Solar Energy etc.
ii) Non-Renewable sources of energy- The energy which cannot be renewed after getting exhausted. Examples- Coal, Petrol, etc.

0
what those etc at last i want to know