Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-04T15:08:50+05:30


Melanin is the pigment which is responsible for the colour of our hairs and and also colour of our skin. If melanin is more the colour will be dark and if melanin is less then the colour will be light. In short melanin is the primary determinant of skin and hair colour.
3 5 3
Hope this helps u.........! :)
Hey that sounds nice thanx!
2015-12-04T15:19:29+05:30
Melanin is the pigment which gives colour to our skin and hairs.
1 5 1